55 Lamar Ln Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $260,363 - $306,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Lamar Ln, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $290,341, approximately $159 per square foot. 55 Lamar Ln is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Livingston Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Srp Sub Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
Fletcher Alicia L
Bought by
Srp Sub Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Andersom Hmbldrs Inc
Bought by
Fletcher Alicia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srp Sub Llc | -- | -- | |
| Srp Sub Llc | -- | -- | |
| Fletcher Alicia L | $165,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fletcher Alicia L | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,533 | $99,160 | $5,604 | $93,556 |
| 2024 | $2,577 | $99,160 | $5,604 | $93,556 |
| 2023 | $2,756 | $99,160 | $7,027 | $92,133 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $86,520 | $7,800 | $78,720 |
| 2021 | $2,354 | $75,480 | $10,000 | $65,480 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $64,480 | $6,521 | $57,959 |
| 2019 | $2,263 | $64,480 | $6,521 | $57,959 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $64,480 | $6,800 | $57,680 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $53,920 | $6,800 | $47,120 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $49,520 | $4,800 | $44,720 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $43,080 | $4,800 | $38,280 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $35,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map