55 Lambert Lind Hwy Warwick, RI 02886
Natick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,026,089
Studio
--
Bath
4,232
Sq Ft
$951/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Lambert Lind Hwy, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $4,026,089, approximately $951 per square foot. 55 Lambert Lind Hwy is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Nel/Cps Construction Career, Islamic School of Rhode Island, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Carcieri Donald J
Bought by
Ent Center Of Ri Re
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,955,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1995
Sold by
Ethan Warwick Lp
Bought by
Carcieri Donald J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ent Center Of Ri Re | $2,300,000 | -- | |
| Ent Center Of Ri Re | $2,300,000 | -- | |
| Carcieri Donald J | $1,000,000 | -- | |
| Carcieri Donald J | $1,000,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carcieri Donald J | $4,462,500 | |
| Closed | Carcieri Donald J | $1,955,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carcieri Donald J | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $91,855 | $3,828,900 | $766,900 | $3,062,000 |
| 2024 | $86,146 | $3,402,300 | $668,800 | $2,733,500 |
| 2023 | $84,479 | $3,402,300 | $668,800 | $2,733,500 |
| 2022 | $82,361 | $2,931,000 | $624,200 | $2,306,800 |
| 2021 | $82,361 | $2,931,000 | $624,200 | $2,306,800 |
| 2020 | $82,361 | $2,931,000 | $624,200 | $2,306,800 |
| 2019 | $82,361 | $2,931,000 | $624,200 | $2,306,800 |
| 2018 | $91,405 | $2,930,600 | $713,400 | $2,217,200 |
| 2017 | $88,973 | $2,930,600 | $713,400 | $2,217,200 |
| 2016 | $88,973 | $2,930,600 | $713,400 | $2,217,200 |
| 2015 | $92,422 | $2,968,900 | $784,800 | $2,184,100 |
| 2014 | $89,334 | $2,968,900 | $784,800 | $2,184,100 |
| 2013 | $88,117 | $2,968,900 | $784,800 | $2,184,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map