55 Lee Ln Tolland, CT 06084
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $669,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,627
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Lee Ln, Tolland, CT 06084 and is currently estimated at $589,070, approximately $224 per square foot. 55 Lee Ln is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Tolland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1977
Bought by
Belsito Samuel P and Belsito Paulette A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belsito Samuel P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,955 | $439,700 | $78,700 | $361,000 |
| 2024 | $10,054 | $266,200 | $75,200 | $191,000 |
| 2023 | $9,937 | $266,200 | $75,200 | $191,000 |
| 2022 | $9,738 | $266,200 | $75,200 | $191,000 |
| 2021 | $9,879 | $266,200 | $75,200 | $191,000 |
| 2020 | $9,597 | $266,200 | $75,200 | $191,000 |
| 2019 | $9,773 | $271,100 | $77,500 | $193,600 |
| 2018 | $9,489 | $271,100 | $77,500 | $193,600 |
| 2017 | $9,269 | $271,100 | $77,500 | $193,600 |
| 2016 | $9,269 | $271,100 | $77,500 | $193,600 |
| 2015 | $9,044 | $271,100 | $77,500 | $193,600 |
| 2014 | $8,983 | $289,300 | $85,700 | $203,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map