55 Locust St Lynn, MA 01904
Lower Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,394 - $858,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Locust St, Lynn, MA 01904 and is currently estimated at $806,599, approximately $340 per square foot. 55 Locust St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Edward A. Sisson Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Pickering Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Katsarakes Anastasia
Bought by
Lane Laurie J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Laurie J | -- | -- | |
| Lane Laurie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,143 | $786,025 | $194,100 | $591,925 |
| 2024 | $7,777 | $738,600 | $189,700 | $548,900 |
| 2023 | $7,689 | $689,600 | $178,300 | $511,300 |
| 2022 | $7,656 | $615,900 | $140,200 | $475,700 |
| 2021 | $7,391 | $567,200 | $141,900 | $425,300 |
| 2020 | $6,805 | $507,800 | $127,900 | $379,900 |
| 2019 | $6,618 | $462,800 | $120,500 | $342,300 |
| 2018 | $6,102 | $402,800 | $112,100 | $290,700 |
| 2017 | $5,806 | $372,200 | $99,000 | $273,200 |
| 2016 | $5,412 | $334,500 | $91,600 | $242,900 |
| 2015 | $5,268 | $314,500 | $97,300 | $217,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map