55 Loop Rd Locust Grove, AR 72550
Estimated Value: $61,994 - $149,000
Studio
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Loop Rd, Locust Grove, AR 72550 and is currently estimated at $100,499, approximately $100 per square foot. 55 Loop Rd is a home located in Independence County with nearby schools including Batesville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1974
Bought by
Nash Kenneth C and Nash Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nash Kenneth C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65 | $7,820 | $1,550 | $6,270 |
| 2024 | $65 | $7,820 | $1,550 | $6,270 |
| 2023 | $65 | $7,820 | $1,550 | $6,270 |
| 2022 | $65 | $7,820 | $1,550 | $6,270 |
| 2021 | $65 | $7,820 | $1,550 | $6,270 |
| 2020 | $65 | $7,820 | $1,550 | $6,270 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,880 | $1,300 | $6,580 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,880 | $1,300 | $6,580 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,880 | $1,300 | $6,580 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,880 | $1,300 | $6,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,880 | $1,300 | $6,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,760 | $633 | $6,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map