55 Malcein Dr Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Malcein Dr, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $460,784, approximately $343 per square foot. 55 Malcein Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Rasimas John A
Bought by
Conway Christopher and Berry Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,274
Interest Rate
5.78%
Estimated Equity
$339,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1990
Sold by
Fabritis Arthur
Bought by
Rasimas John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
9.7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conway Christopher | $290,000 | -- | |
| Rasimas John | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rasimas John | $232,000 | |
| Closed | Rasimas John | $43,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasimas John | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasimas John | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,426 | $193,510 | $66,900 | $126,610 |
| 2024 | $6,084 | $193,510 | $66,900 | $126,610 |
| 2023 | $5,875 | $193,510 | $66,900 | $126,610 |
| 2022 | $5,637 | $193,510 | $66,900 | $126,610 |
| 2021 | $5,618 | $193,510 | $66,900 | $126,610 |
| 2020 | $5,500 | $179,560 | $68,260 | $111,300 |
| 2019 | $5,502 | $179,560 | $68,260 | $111,300 |
| 2018 | $5,473 | $179,560 | $68,260 | $111,300 |
| 2017 | $5,473 | $179,560 | $68,260 | $111,300 |
| 2016 | $5,322 | $179,560 | $68,260 | $111,300 |
| 2015 | $5,199 | $178,420 | $61,760 | $116,660 |
| 2014 | $5,060 | $178,420 | $61,760 | $116,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map