55 Mallet Hill Rd Columbia, SC 29223
Wildewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,077 - $707,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,273
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Mallet Hill Rd, Columbia, SC 29223 and is currently estimated at $617,769, approximately $188 per square foot. 55 Mallet Hill Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Polo Road Elementary School, E. L. Wright Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Williamson I R and Estate Of Jervase G Williamson
Bought by
Williamson I R and Jervase G Williamson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Burchett Paul J and Burchett Betsy S
Bought by
Williamson I Ray and Williamson Jervase G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson I R | -- | None Available | |
| Williamson I Ray | $341,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williamson I Ray | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,369 | $367,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,277 | $12,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $319,700 | $56,300 | $263,400 |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $12,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $12,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $12,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,828 | $12,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,776 | $12,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,766 | $12,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $12,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,751 | $307,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map