55 Mandalay Rd Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,674 - $361,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Mandalay Rd, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $331,919, approximately $184 per square foot. 55 Mandalay Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary A. Dryden Veterans Memorial School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
Bates Marie and U S Bank T
Bought by
Prestigious One Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,058
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$136,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Kipetz Priscilla
Bought by
Bates Marie and Llosa Alyce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prestigious One Llc | $181,000 | None Available | |
| Bates Marie | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prestigious One Llc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bates Marie | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bates Marie | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,672 | $234,200 | $39,300 | $194,900 |
| 2024 | $3,453 | $215,000 | $39,300 | $175,700 |
| 2023 | $3,524 | $206,700 | $40,800 | $165,900 |
| 2022 | $3,685 | $195,800 | $40,800 | $155,000 |
| 2021 | $3,444 | $182,200 | $37,100 | $145,100 |
| 2020 | $3,295 | $168,700 | $37,100 | $131,600 |
| 2019 | $3,058 | $155,400 | $37,100 | $118,300 |
| 2018 | $2,960 | $150,400 | $37,100 | $113,300 |
| 2017 | $2,715 | $138,100 | $37,100 | $101,000 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $133,100 | $37,100 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | $2,573 | $130,800 | $37,100 | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map