55 Maple Ave Sudbury, MA 01776
Estimated Value: $1,116,000 - $1,218,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Maple Ave, Sudbury, MA 01776 and is currently estimated at $1,165,941, approximately $388 per square foot. 55 Maple Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Israel Loring Elementary School, Ephraim Curtis Middle School, and Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Mccarthy Frederick F and Park Karen L
Bought by
Maple Meadows 2 T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$570,319
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$595,622
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maple Meadows 2 T | $1,125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maple Meadows 2 T | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,003 | $956,500 | $463,400 | $493,100 |
| 2024 | $13,511 | $924,800 | $449,800 | $475,000 |
| 2023 | $13,526 | $857,700 | $416,600 | $441,100 |
| 2022 | $12,583 | $697,100 | $382,200 | $314,900 |
| 2021 | $12,337 | $655,200 | $382,200 | $273,000 |
| 2020 | $12,088 | $655,200 | $382,200 | $273,000 |
| 2019 | $11,735 | $655,200 | $382,200 | $273,000 |
| 2018 | $11,606 | $647,300 | $402,200 | $245,100 |
| 2017 | $11,352 | $639,900 | $397,400 | $242,500 |
| 2016 | $11,073 | $622,100 | $382,200 | $239,900 |
| 2015 | $10,641 | $604,600 | $367,400 | $237,200 |
| 2014 | $10,612 | $588,600 | $356,600 | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map