55 Maple Dr Great Neck, NY 11021
Estimated Value: $1,013,483
Studio
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Maple Dr, Great Neck, NY 11021 and is currently estimated at $1,013,483, approximately $736 per square foot. 55 Maple Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Saddle Rock School, Great Neck North Middle School, and Great Neck South Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Feminella William J
Bought by
Olney Michael and Leon Nina L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olney Michael | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,376 | $720 | $422 | $298 |
| 2024 | $1,421 | $800 | $469 | $331 |
| 2023 | $9,763 | $806 | $473 | $333 |
| 2022 | $9,763 | $856 | $502 | $354 |
| 2021 | $10,223 | $830 | $487 | $343 |
| 2020 | $9,499 | $1,103 | $1,102 | $1 |
| 2019 | $9,224 | $1,181 | $1,180 | $1 |
| 2018 | $9,241 | $1,260 | $0 | $0 |