55 Marrcrest S Provo, UT 84604
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $744,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,479
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Marrcrest S, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $634,832, approximately $256 per square foot. 55 Marrcrest S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Canyon Crest Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Roberts Dean S and Roberts Linda B
Bought by
Roberts Dean S and Roberts Lijnda B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Dean S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,671 | $272,635 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,671 | $262,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,489 | $241,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,895 | $283,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,237 | $381,700 | $131,000 | $250,700 |
| 2020 | $2,248 | $359,700 | $113,900 | $245,800 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $359,700 | $113,900 | $245,800 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $357,000 | $111,200 | $245,800 |
| 2017 | $2,037 | $188,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $175,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,992 | $173,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $151,855 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map