55 Maynard St Unit 57 Putnam, CT 06260
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $396,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Maynard St Unit 57, Putnam, CT 06260 and is currently estimated at $339,748, approximately $173 per square foot. 55 Maynard St Unit 57 is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Putnam Elementary School, Putnam Middle School, and Putnam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Klein Sandra
Bought by
Leon Brian and Leon Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,294
Outstanding Balance
$155,257
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$184,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Bennett David and Bennett Lori A
Bought by
Klein Mark and Klein Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,700
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1988
Sold by
Bernier Roland
Bought by
Baillargeon Lori
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Brian | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Klein Mark | $122,700 | -- | |
| Baillargeon Lori | $123,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leon Brian | $173,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Baillargeon Lori | $159,976 | |
| Previous Owner | Baillargeon Lori | $197,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Baillargeon Lori | $163,398 | |
| Previous Owner | Baillargeon Lori | $122,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,539 | $218,500 | $25,100 | $193,400 |
| 2024 | $7,059 | $213,000 | $25,100 | $187,900 |
| 2023 | $4,031 | $126,800 | $18,900 | $107,900 |
| 2022 | $3,891 | $126,800 | $18,900 | $107,900 |
| 2021 | $3,784 | $126,800 | $18,900 | $107,900 |
| 2020 | $3,784 | $126,800 | $18,900 | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $3,457 | $109,200 | $21,200 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $3,324 | $109,200 | $21,200 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $3,210 | $109,200 | $21,200 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $2,887 | $109,200 | $21,200 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $2,820 | $109,200 | $21,200 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $2,927 | $124,700 | $25,400 | $99,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map