55 Meadowview Dr Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $336,347 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Meadowview Dr, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $358,837, approximately $235 per square foot. 55 Meadowview Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Gates Elementary School, and Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Olmack Builders Inc
Bought by
Sliwa Darrin Joseph and Smith Heather Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,120
Outstanding Balance
$141,303
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$217,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Township Of Davison
Bought by
Olmack Builders
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Township Of Davison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sliwa Darrin Joseph | $52,950 | None Available | |
| Olmack Builders | $48,000 | Sargents Title Company | |
| Township Of Davison | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records