NOT LISTED FOR SALE

55 Millstone Ln Middleboro, MA 02346

Estimated Value: $755,000 - $803,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,442 Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2023

Last sale price $705,000 $289 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,841 / mo

About This Home

Welcome to 55 Millstone Lane! This 2442 sq ft 4 bedroom 2.5 bath colonial is located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Middleboro. Enter through the front door into the foyer, past the dining room into your recently renovated kitchen with spacious eat in area. The kitchen features new appliances, a large island, pantry closet, and granite countertops A new slider leads to a back deck overlooking the very private 1.89 acre yard with a huge shed. Back inside, make your way to the cozy family room where you can settle in with a good book or head into the front to back spacious living room featuring a wood burning fireplace. This flow plan offers the perfect set up for entertaining family and friends! Upstairs you will find 4 bedrooms, The primary has a large walk in closet and an updated bath with extra large shower. The third bath, also updated, is shared by the other 3 bedrooms. The two car under garage has basement storage space and a partially finished basement with room for an office, play area or gym. Beautiful home ready for it's new owners!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 29, 2023
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Taylor John and Taylor Cheryl E
Bought by
Oneil Jason and Oneil Amanda J
Seller's Agent
Team 300
Today Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Member Non
cci.unknownoffice
List Price
$639,000
Sold Price
$705,000
Premium/Discount to List
$66,000
10.33%
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$773,731

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$68,731
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.20%
Original Mortgage
$564,000
Outstanding Balance
$544,257
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$229,474

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2019
Sold by
Millstone Rt
Bought by
Connors Gregory and Massari Lisa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oneil Jason $705,000 None Available
Connors Gregory $50,000 --
Taylor John $239,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Oneil Jason $564,000
Previous Owner Taylor John $247,000
Previous Owner Taylor John $276,800
Previous Owner Taylor John $18,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2023 05/18/23 Sold $705,000 +10.3% $289 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/04/2023 04/04/23 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2023 03/29/23 For Sale $639,000 -- $262 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,519 $635,300 $172,400 $462,900
2024 $8,662 $639,700 $172,600 $467,100
2023 $7,502 $526,800 $172,600 $354,200
2022 $6,890 $448,000 $164,200 $283,800
2021 $6,773 $416,300 $143,900 $272,400
2020 $6,476 $407,800 $143,900 $263,900
2019 $6,313 $407,800 $143,900 $263,900
2018 $5,628 $360,800 $131,400 $229,400
2017 $5,518 $349,900 $126,400 $223,500
2016 $5,438 $341,600 $119,200 $222,400
2015 $5,212 $330,300 $119,200 $211,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.