55 Mitchell Ridge Dr Youngsville, NC 27596
Estimated Value: $489,347 - $539,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Mitchell Ridge Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596 and is currently estimated at $509,837, approximately $211 per square foot. 55 Mitchell Ridge Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Royal Elementary School, Bunn Middle School, and Bunn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Matt Baldwin Homes Llc
Bought by
Esposito Jessica Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Matt Baldwin Homes Llc
Bought by
Rivera Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esposito Jessica Marie | $420,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rivera Patricia | $461,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivera Patricia | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,710 | $456,210 | $82,800 | $373,410 |
| 2024 | $2,665 | $456,210 | $82,800 | $373,410 |
| 2023 | $2,822 | $315,330 | $60,000 | $255,330 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $284,870 | $60,000 | $224,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map