55 Morgan Rd Canton, CT 06019
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $505,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Morgan Rd, Canton, CT 06019 and is currently estimated at $461,058, approximately $256 per square foot. 55 Morgan Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Cherry Brook Primary School, Canton Intermediate School, and Canton Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,517 | $254,240 | $88,730 | $165,510 |
| 2024 | $8,682 | $254,240 | $88,730 | $165,510 |
| 2023 | $6,884 | $194,640 | $68,050 | $126,590 |
| 2022 | $6,557 | $194,640 | $68,050 | $126,590 |
| 2021 | $6,466 | $194,640 | $68,050 | $126,590 |
| 2020 | $6,343 | $194,640 | $68,050 | $126,590 |
| 2019 | $6,234 | $194,640 | $68,050 | $126,590 |
| 2018 | $5,887 | $191,760 | $72,240 | $119,520 |
| 2017 | $5,847 | $191,760 | $72,240 | $119,520 |
| 2016 | $5,707 | $191,760 | $72,240 | $119,520 |
| 2015 | $5,597 | $191,760 | $72,240 | $119,520 |
| 2014 | $5,477 | $191,770 | $72,250 | $119,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map