Seller's Agent in 2026
Cindy Marchbanks
BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown
(864) 404-7958
41 in this area
131 Total Sales
Located in the desirable Chartwell Estates neighborhood of Greer, this well-maintained and thoughtfully updated home is zoned for Riverside Middle and High Schools and offers convenient access to I-85, GSP Airport, the charming downtown Greer, and a wide variety of shopping and dining. This community is friendly and walkable, featuring sidewalks throughout, a grand clubhouse, and neighborhood pool. An expansive, covered front porch welcomes you. Inside, the updated kitchen (2022) features quartz countertops with a waterfall edge, custom tile backsplash, painted cabinetry, updated lighting, pantry, and quality appliances including a Bosch dishwasher, induction cooktop with self-cleaning convection oven, and microwave convection combo. Arched openings and rounded drywall corners add subtle architectural detail throughout the main living spaces. The spacious living room includes a gas log fireplace with a traditional mantel, and the formal dining room is highlighted by a bright, bay window. Upstairs features a huge laundry room, an updated hall bathroom with a new vanity, and a spacious primary suite with a double sink vanity, garden tub, and large walk-in closet. Outdoor living is enhanced by an extended patio across the back of the home, while the corner lot and fully fenced backyard provide added privacy. Other updates include LVP throughout main level (2022), roof replacement in 2021, new HVAC A/C condenser unit (2025), fresh interior paint (2025), all new carpet (2025), new Andersen front storm door (2025), extended concrete patio (2022), extended driveway width for extra parking (2022), two commodes replaced (2025), and new garage door motor (2025). This move-in-ready home offers solid updates, functional spaces, and a highly convenient Greer location within an established neighborhood.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown License #111718 Listed on: 01/07/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $345,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $225,000 | Accommodation | |
| Deed | $168,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $334,650 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $164,957 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Sold | $345,000 | -1.4% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | For Sale | $350,000 | 0.0% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | Rented | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/22/2015 09/22/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2015 09/22/15 | For Rent | $1,350 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $10,030 | $2,070 | $7,960 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $8,720 | $1,120 | $7,600 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $8,720 | $1,120 | $7,600 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $8,720 | $1,120 | $7,600 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $7,410 | $1,070 | $6,340 |
| 2020 | $3,732 | $9,660 | $1,500 | $8,160 |
| 2019 | $3,727 | $9,660 | $1,500 | $8,160 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $6,440 | $1,000 | $5,440 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $6,440 | $1,000 | $5,440 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $161,080 | $25,000 | $136,080 |
| 2015 | $1,466 | $161,080 | $25,000 | $136,080 |
| 2014 | $1,578 | $175,120 | $25,000 | $150,120 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Cindy Marchbanks
BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown
(864) 404-7958
41 in this area
131 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Diana Cardona
Realty One Group Freedom
(864) 385-4985
5 in this area
20 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Amber Autry
Love My Hometown
(864) 940-7396
1 in this area
81 Total Sales
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1578549
APN: 0529.07-01-223.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.