NOT LISTED FOR SALE
1 Bed
1 Bath
650 Sq Ft
10,200 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • High Impact Windows
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • Fenced
  • 4-minute walk to Lemon City Park

About This Home

As of April 2025

Hidden gem in a prime location minutes away from Wynwood, Design District, Brickell and South Beach. This 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom offers Stainless Steel Appliances, Custom Kitchen Cabinetry, Granite Countertops, Hurricane impact windows and community pool. Call listing agent today to schedule a showing today.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Paul Lara

LoKation Brokerage Phone: 954-695-8573 License #3408867 Listed on: 02/20/2025

LoKation

Last Renter's Agent

Justyna Ossowski

LoKation License #3547181

LoKation

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 10,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 650 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • High Impact Windows

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • On-Street Parking
  • Open Parking

Additional Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/20/25
  • 1 Year With Renewal Option Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-31-13-051-0600

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

10,200 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2025-02-20
  • Lease Term: 1 Year With Renewal Option

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Apartments-Annual, Apartment
  • Subdivision Name: ROCKMOOR VILLA TRACK
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Attribution Contact: 954-695-8573
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 650
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: ROCKMOOR VILLA TRACK
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: On Street

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-31-13-051-0600
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10200
  • Zoning: 4600
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2025 04/01/25 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
03/06/2025 03/06/25 Under Contract -- -- --
02/20/2025 02/20/25 For Rent $1,650 0.0% --
02/01/2025 02/01/25 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
01/04/2025 01/04/25 Under Contract -- -- --
12/11/2024 12/11/24 Price Changed $1,650 -2.9% $2 / Sq Ft
11/19/2024 11/19/24 Price Changed $1,700 -2.9% $3 / Sq Ft
10/01/2024 10/01/24 For Rent $1,750 -2.8% --
09/06/2023 09/06/23 Rented $1,800 -5.3% --
08/23/2023 08/23/23 Under Contract -- -- --
08/21/2023 08/21/23 For Rent $1,900 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,460 $512,735 -- --
2024 $11,535 $466,123 -- --
2023 $11,535 $423,749 $0 $0
2022 $10,415 $385,227 $0 $0
2021 $7,441 $350,207 $255,000 $95,207
2020 $7,459 $350,207 $224,400 $125,807
2019 $6,800 $318,573 $183,600 $134,973
2018 $6,156 $293,916 $153,000 $140,916
2017 $6,226 $293,916 $0 $0
2016 $4,008 $149,989 $0 $0
2015 $3,032 $136,354 $0 $0
2014 $2,921 $128,778 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11748764

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.