55 NE Max William Loop Poulsbo, WA 98370
Estimated Value: $490,657 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 NE Max William Loop, Poulsbo, WA 98370 and is currently estimated at $499,664, approximately $384 per square foot. 55 NE Max William Loop is a home located in Kitsap County with nearby schools including Vinland Elementary School, Poulsbo Middle School, and North Kitsap High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Unruh Investments Llc
Bought by
Kitsap Cnty Consolidated Hsng Authority
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,089
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$386,575
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitsap Cnty Consolidated Hsng Authority | $2,512,030 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Weir John R | -- | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weir John R | $149,000 | |
| Closed | Kitsap Cnty Consolidated Hsng Authority | $21,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,986 | $452,960 | $133,790 | $319,170 |
| 2025 | $3,986 | $452,960 | $133,790 | $319,170 |
| 2024 | $3,598 | $421,460 | $125,090 | $296,370 |
| 2023 | $3,659 | $421,460 | $125,090 | $296,370 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $356,460 | $108,590 | $247,870 |
| 2021 | $3,143 | $319,570 | $97,290 | $222,280 |
| 2020 | $3,059 | $305,800 | $92,950 | $212,850 |
| 2019 | $2,862 | $286,240 | $86,870 | $199,370 |
| 2018 | $2,671 | $227,470 | $65,960 | $161,510 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $227,470 | $65,960 | $161,510 |
| 2016 | $2,628 | $215,860 | $65,960 | $149,900 |
| 2015 | $2,549 | $210,580 | $65,960 | $144,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,330 | $54,970 | $114,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $169,330 | $54,970 | $114,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map