55 Northside St Canton, NC 28716
Estimated Value: $206,629 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Northside St, Canton, NC 28716 and is currently estimated at $220,407, approximately $275 per square foot. 55 Northside St is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1984
Bought by
Logan Claudia and Crable Adeline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Claudia | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $87,900 | $17,900 | $70,000 |
| 2024 | $6 | $87,900 | $17,900 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $642 | $87,900 | $17,900 | $70,000 |
| 2022 | $629 | $87,900 | $17,900 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $629 | $87,900 | $17,900 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $501 | $58,400 | $11,500 | $46,900 |
| 2019 | $506 | $58,400 | $11,500 | $46,900 |
| 2018 | $506 | $58,400 | $11,500 | $46,900 |
| 2017 | $506 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $506 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $506 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $419 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map