Seller's Agent in 2025
The Lucci Witte Team
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(978) 273-0099
1 in this area
728 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $536,482 - $634,000
Welcome to this well-maintained, turnkey 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the desirable community of Norton! This single-level living home offers an open floor plan filled with natural light and has been freshly painted throughout. The eat-in kitchen features stainless steel appliances, flowing seamlessly into the living space. The primary bedroom includes a private master suite, while the partially finished basement offers a versatile bonus room, perfect for a home office, gym, or additional living space. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced-in private yard, a large shed, and a side deck, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. A spacious U-shaped driveway provides ample parking. Conveniently located near Norton Country Club, Mansfield Crossing for shopping and dining, and close to Attleboro and Mansfield train stations, this home is perfect for commuters. Schedule your tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 03/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rafuse Daniel | $550,000 | None Available | |
| Rafuse Daniel | $550,000 | None Available | |
| Burns Victoria | $415,000 | None Available | |
| Burns Victoria | $415,000 | None Available | |
| Macphee Paul | $272,500 | -- | |
| Macphee Paul | $272,500 | -- | |
| Foreman Jeffrey | $260,000 | -- | |
| Foreman Jeffrey A | $260,000 | -- | |
| Foreman Jeffrey | $260,000 | -- | |
| Mackey James | $179,900 | -- | |
| Mackey James H | $179,900 | -- | |
| Mackey James | $179,900 | -- | |
| Mcculloch Geo | $106,000 | -- | |
| Mcculloch Geo W | $106,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rafuse Daniel | $495,000 | |
| Closed | Rafuse Daniel | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Victoria | $394,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Macphee Paul | $222,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Foreman Jeffrey | $170,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Sold | $550,000 | +10.0% | $458 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | For Sale | $499,999 | 0.0% | $417 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2023 10/31/23 | Rented | $2,900 | -3.3% | -- | |
| 10/16/2023 10/16/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2023 09/30/23 | For Rent | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/24/2021 03/24/21 | Sold | $415,000 | +10.7% | $346 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/17/2021 02/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2021 02/09/21 | For Sale | $374,900 | +37.6% | $312 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | Sold | $272,500 | 0.0% | $283 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/02/2015 07/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2015 06/17/15 | Off Market | $272,500 | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2015 06/07/15 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $285 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,067 | $390,700 | $182,400 | $208,300 |
| 2024 | $4,821 | $372,300 | $173,700 | $198,600 |
| 2023 | $4,566 | $351,500 | $163,800 | $187,700 |
| 2022 | $4,471 | $313,500 | $148,900 | $164,600 |
| 2021 | $4,164 | $278,900 | $141,800 | $137,100 |
| 2020 | $4,011 | $271,000 | $137,700 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $3,855 | $258,700 | $132,500 | $126,200 |
| 2018 | $3,741 | $246,800 | $132,500 | $114,300 |
| 2017 | $3,666 | $238,500 | $132,500 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $3,453 | $221,200 | $132,500 | $88,700 |
| 2015 | $3,349 | $217,600 | $129,800 | $87,800 |
| 2014 | $3,191 | $207,600 | $123,700 | $83,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
The Lucci Witte Team
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(978) 273-0099
1 in this area
728 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Chris Blauvelt
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 475-0756
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rachel Pallis
NextHome Signature Realty
(617) 347-3479
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Christine Simpson
(401) 935-6782
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Julie Etter
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Evolution Properties
(508) 259-3025
56 in this area
319 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Nichole Sliney Realty Team
Nichole Sliney Realty Team
(508) 361-2850
26 in this area
229 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73344282
APN: NORT-000021-000000-000058
Ask me questions while you tour the home.