55 Pearl St Worcester, MA 01608
Downtown Worcester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,797,492
Studio
2
Baths
11,294
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Pearl St, Worcester, MA 01608 and is currently estimated at $1,797,492, approximately $159 per square foot. 55 Pearl St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Elm Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Bull Mansion Llc
Bought by
Arkland Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$629,611
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,184,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Cent New
Bought by
Bull Mansion Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,625
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
Sold by
Winiker Mark
Bought by
Cent New
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
55 Pearl St Dev Llc and Winiker
Bought by
Winiker Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Digital Fcu
Bought by
55 Pearl Street Dev Ll
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Digital Fcu and Sherman March Llc
Bought by
Dcu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Worcester City Of
Bought by
Sherman March Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arkland Llc | $1,160,000 | Metropolitan Title Agency | |
| Bull Mansion Llc | $487,500 | -- | |
| Cent New | $825,000 | -- | |
| Cent New | $825,000 | -- | |
| Winiker Mark | $600,000 | -- | |
| Winiker Mark | $600,000 | -- | |
| Winiker Mark | $600,000 | -- | |
| 55 Pearl Street Dev Ll | $725,000 | -- | |
| 55 Pearl Street Dev Ll | $725,000 | -- | |
| 55 Pearl Street Dev Ll | $725,000 | -- | |
| Dcu | $1,000,000 | -- | |
| Dcu | $1,000,000 | -- | |
| Dcu | $1,000,000 | -- | |
| Sherman March Llc | $255,000 | -- | |
| Sherman March Llc | $255,000 | -- | |
| Sherman March Llc | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arkland Llc | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bull Mansion Llc | $362,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Sherman March Llc | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48,674 | $1,701,300 | $298,600 | $1,402,700 |
| 2024 | $45,760 | $1,523,300 | $298,600 | $1,224,700 |
| 2023 | $35,146 | $1,124,300 | $259,600 | $864,700 |
| 2022 | $37,473 | $1,124,300 | $259,600 | $864,700 |
| 2021 | $34,752 | $960,000 | $198,100 | $761,900 |
| 2020 | $24,608 | $699,900 | $198,100 | $501,800 |
| 2019 | $32,520 | $931,800 | $192,900 | $738,900 |
| 2018 | $16,590 | $487,500 | $192,900 | $294,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $487,500 | $192,900 | $294,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $854,300 | $254,900 | $599,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $854,300 | $254,900 | $599,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $854,300 | $254,900 | $599,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map