55 Pecan Dr Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Pecan Dr, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $279,882, approximately $183 per square foot. 55 Pecan Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Greenway Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Bryant Investment Corp Inc
Bought by
Saint Fleur Josaphat
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,750
Outstanding Balance
$102,402
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$177,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Mckittrick Charles David and Mckittrick Fanny Louise
Bought by
Bryant Investments Corp Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Fleur Josaphat | $182,900 | All American Land Title Insu | |
| Bryant Investments Corp Inc | $45,000 | Ocala Land Title Insurance A |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History