55 Peppergrass Ct Elgin, SC 29045
Pontiac-Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Peppergrass Ct, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $216,662, approximately $158 per square foot. 55 Peppergrass Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Catawba Trail Elementary, Summit Parkway Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home South Carolina Inc
Bought by
Pierce Gabriele and Pierce Brian D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,356
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$160,306
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Gabriele | $117,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierce Gabriele | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records