55 Pine Ave Force, PA 15841
Estimated Value: $91,656 - $126,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
7,057
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Pine Ave, Force, PA 15841 and is currently estimated at $104,552. 55 Pine Ave is a home with nearby schools including St. Marys Area Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $20,800 | $1,650 | $19,150 |
| 2024 | $1,382 | $20,800 | $1,650 | $19,150 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $20,800 | $1,650 | $19,150 |
| 2022 | $1,189 | $20,800 | $1,650 | $19,150 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $20,800 | $1,650 | $19,150 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $20,800 | $1,650 | $19,150 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $20,800 | $1,650 | $19,150 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $20,800 | $1,650 | $19,150 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $20,800 | $1,650 | $19,150 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $20,800 | $1,650 | $19,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,800 | $1,650 | $19,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,800 | $1,650 | $19,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map