55 Pine Grove Ave Hyannis, MA 02601
Hyannis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,759 - $507,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Pine Grove Ave, Hyannis, MA 02601 and is currently estimated at $476,940, approximately $611 per square foot. 55 Pine Grove Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Hyannis West Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Peters Nicole I
Bought by
Ricci-Peters Nicole I and Lynch Randall F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Peters Everett Est and Peters
Bought by
Peters Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Peters Pauline L
Bought by
Peters Everett and Peters Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricci-Peters Nicole I | -- | None Available | |
| Ricci-Peters Nicole I | -- | None Available | |
| Peters Nicole | -- | None Available | |
| Peters Nicole | -- | None Available | |
| Peters Everett | -- | -- | |
| Peters Pauline L | -- | -- | |
| Peters Everett | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peters Everett | $7,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,048 | $328,800 | $125,600 | $203,200 |
| 2024 | $2,937 | $324,500 | $125,600 | $198,900 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $245,700 | $120,500 | $125,200 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $171,600 | $89,300 | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $2,001 | $168,000 | $84,600 | $83,400 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $172,200 | $84,600 | $87,600 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $141,600 | $79,900 | $61,700 |
| 2018 | $1,910 | $155,300 | $84,100 | $71,200 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $135,000 | $64,300 | $70,700 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $138,500 | $67,800 | $70,700 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $146,100 | $63,200 | $82,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map