55 Pine Way Mount Jackson, VA 22842
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Pine Way, Mount Jackson, VA 22842 and is currently estimated at $209,888, approximately $289 per square foot. 55 Pine Way is a home located in Shenandoah County with nearby schools including Honey Run Elementary School, North Fork Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Goble Rita T
Bought by
Burner Jonathan Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,808
Outstanding Balance
$69,429
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,459
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burner Jonathan Allen | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burner Jonathan Allen | $80,808 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $682 | $106,500 | $36,000 | $70,500 |
| 2024 | $682 | $106,500 | $36,000 | $70,500 |
| 2023 | $639 | $106,500 | $36,000 | $70,500 |
| 2022 | $618 | $106,500 | $36,000 | $70,500 |
| 2021 | $571 | $82,700 | $32,000 | $50,700 |
| 2020 | $529 | $82,700 | $32,000 | $50,700 |
| 2019 | $529 | $82,700 | $32,000 | $50,700 |
| 2018 | $529 | $82,700 | $32,000 | $50,700 |
| 2017 | $496 | $82,700 | $32,000 | $50,700 |
| 2016 | $496 | $82,700 | $32,000 | $50,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,400 | $38,000 | $47,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,400 | $38,000 | $47,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map