55 Pinecrest Dr Chicopee, MA 01020
Westover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,524 - $310,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
676
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Pinecrest Dr, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $297,131, approximately $439 per square foot. 55 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Dambrosia Arthur L
Bought by
Geoffroy David and Geoffroy Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,958
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$201,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Richardson Mark
Bought by
Dambrosia Arthur L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,375
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Authier & Authier Inc
Bought by
Richardson Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage