Seller's Agent in 2023
Sheena Dietz
Lantern Realty & Development, LLC
(910) 787-2599
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $251,000
Great location! This cozy ranch style cottage is situated between Concord and Harrisburg, both thriving towns with lots to offer. Three bedrooms and two full baths on one level! Spacious master bedroom offers a large closet and master bath. Secondary bedrooms are a good size as well. In the kitchen you'll find the cutest half-moon window over the sink, a pantry with lots of room for storage, and plenty of countertop space. The living room really gives that cottage feeling with the tongue and groove walls and rustic brick wood stove fireplace. Fenced back yard includes storage building. Bring your creativity to make this home your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lantern Realty & Development, LLC License #279203 Listed on: 10/02/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Duarte Roman | $195,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Duarte Roman Ramirez | $195,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Abernathy Cynthia Kay | $98,500 | -- | |
| Redmond Christopher T | $80,000 | -- | |
| -- | $73,000 | -- | |
| -- | $56,000 | -- | |
| -- | $58,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duarte Roman Ramirez | $185,250 | |
| Closed | Duarte Roman Ramirez | $185,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Abernathy Cynthia Kay | $97,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Redmond Christopher T | $79,959 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2023 11/08/23 | Sold | $195,000 | +2.7% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2023 10/09/23 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -5.0% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2023 10/02/23 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,814 | $182,120 | $50,000 | $132,120 |
| 2024 | $1,814 | $182,120 | $50,000 | $132,120 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $112,530 | $30,000 | $82,530 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $112,530 | $30,000 | $82,530 |
| 2021 | $1,373 | $112,530 | $30,000 | $82,530 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $112,530 | $30,000 | $82,530 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $96,140 | $22,000 | $74,140 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $96,140 | $22,000 | $74,140 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $96,140 | $22,000 | $74,140 |
| 2016 | $673 | $93,130 | $22,000 | $71,130 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $93,130 | $22,000 | $71,130 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $93,130 | $22,000 | $71,130 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sheena Dietz
Lantern Realty & Development, LLC
(910) 787-2599
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Juan Rosario
Citywide Group Inc
(980) 345-9972
3 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4074723
APN: 5529-25-6709-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.