55 Reflection Cove Dr Henderson, NV 89011
Lake Las Vegas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $935,903 - $1,138,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,319
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Reflection Cove Dr, Henderson, NV 89011 and is currently estimated at $1,022,226, approximately $440 per square foot. 55 Reflection Cove Dr is a home with nearby schools including Josh Stevens Elementary School, B Mahlon Brown Academy of International Studies, and Basic Academy of International Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Greystone Nevada Llc
Bought by
Elchico Josefina and Elchico Edgar A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$451,924
Outstanding Balance
$390,637
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$631,589
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elchico Josefina | $651,924 | Calatlantic Title West |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elchico Josefina | $451,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,833 | $267,119 | $106,330 | $160,789 |
| 2025 | $7,254 | $283,448 | $106,330 | $177,118 |
| 2024 | $6,717 | $283,448 | $106,330 | $177,118 |
| 2023 | $6,717 | $260,229 | $94,500 | $165,729 |
| 2022 | $6,219 | $210,125 | $58,800 | $151,325 |
| 2021 | $5,872 | $198,300 | $55,825 | $142,475 |
| 2020 | $5,586 | $190,702 | $50,750 | $139,952 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $46,200 | $46,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map