55 Ridgeview Dr Blanchester, OH 45107
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,829
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Ridgeview Dr, Blanchester, OH 45107 and is currently estimated at $563,977, approximately $199 per square foot. 55 Ridgeview Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Clinton-Massie Elementary School, Clinton-Massie Middle School, and Clinton-Massie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Lane George Rodney and Lane Barbara B
Bought by
Lane Family Trust and Lane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Timber Trail Estates Inc
Bought by
Lane G Rodney Barbara B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lane G Rodney Barbara B | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lane G Rodney Barbara B | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,161 | $167,580 | $16,100 | $151,480 |
| 2024 | $5,161 | $167,580 | $16,100 | $151,480 |
| 2023 | $5,327 | $167,580 | $16,100 | $151,480 |
| 2022 | $4,955 | $144,140 | $6,870 | $137,270 |
| 2021 | $4,958 | $144,140 | $6,870 | $137,270 |
| 2020 | $4,869 | $144,140 | $6,870 | $137,270 |
| 2019 | $3,597 | $110,720 | $7,960 | $102,760 |
| 2018 | $3,637 | $110,720 | $7,960 | $102,760 |
| 2017 | $3,542 | $110,720 | $7,960 | $102,760 |
| 2016 | $2,979 | $94,330 | $9,840 | $84,490 |
| 2015 | $2,978 | $94,330 | $9,840 | $84,490 |
| 2013 | $3,039 | $92,690 | $9,840 | $82,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map