55 Rivermist Dr Covington, GA 30014
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $303,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Rivermist Dr, Covington, GA 30014 and is currently estimated at $261,016, approximately $218 per square foot. 55 Rivermist Dr is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Flint Hill Elementary School, Cousins Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1996
Sold by
Todd Harbinconstr Inc Mattie
Bought by
Hawkins Victoria William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Misty Riverdevelop Inc
Bought by
Todd Harbinconstr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Victoria William | $82,900 | -- | |
| Todd Harbinconstr Inc | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Todd Harbinconstr Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,553 | $107,680 | $16,000 | $91,680 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $99,760 | $16,000 | $83,760 |
| 2023 | $2,237 | $85,040 | $6,600 | $78,440 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $71,960 | $6,600 | $65,360 |
| 2021 | $1,771 | $61,160 | $6,600 | $54,560 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $49,640 | $6,600 | $43,040 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $40,640 | $6,600 | $34,040 |
| 2018 | $1,253 | $39,360 | $6,600 | $32,760 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $39,560 | $6,600 | $32,960 |
| 2016 | $658 | $22,040 | $4,000 | $18,040 |
| 2015 | $600 | $20,360 | $2,000 | $18,360 |
| 2014 | $600 | $20,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map