55 Ruby Ln Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $379,998
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Ruby Ln, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently estimated at $349,500, approximately $236 per square foot. 55 Ruby Ln is a home with nearby schools including South Macon Elementary School, Mountain View Intermediate School, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Ammons Earl and Ammons Thomas
Bought by
Brunken Charles H and Brunken Great Nweton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,296
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,204
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunken Charles H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brunken Charles H | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194 | $331,830 | $114,530 | $217,300 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $321,130 | $108,530 | $212,600 |
| 2023 | $802 | $321,130 | $108,530 | $212,600 |
| 2022 | $802 | $144,490 | $67,620 | $76,870 |
| 2021 | $683 | $119,760 | $67,620 | $52,140 |
| 2020 | $556 | $87,600 | $67,620 | $19,980 |
| 2018 | $617 | $122,590 | $84,530 | $38,060 |
| 2017 | $0 | $122,590 | $84,530 | $38,060 |
| 2016 | $617 | $122,590 | $84,530 | $38,060 |
| 2015 | $594 | $122,590 | $84,530 | $38,060 |
| 2014 | $622 | $194,890 | $157,320 | $37,570 |
| 2013 | -- | $194,890 | $157,320 | $37,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map