55 S 300 W Monroe, UT 84754
Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,834 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,219
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 S 300 W, Monroe, UT 84754 and is currently estimated at $152,709, approximately $125 per square foot. 55 S 300 W is a home with nearby schools including Monroe School, South Sevier Middle School, and South Sevier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Trejo Steven and Trejo Mischelle
Bought by
Steven L Trejo And Mischelle Trejo Trust and Trejo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Mathena Mark
Bought by
Trejo Mischelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Barney Kerry and Barney Tonia
Bought by
Mathena Mark and Mathena Mary Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven L Trejo And Mischelle Trejo Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trejo Mischelle | -- | None Available | |
| Mathena Mark | -- | D Land Title | |
| Barney Kerry | -- | D Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $454 | $50,444 | $34,367 | $16,077 |
| 2024 | $454 | $48,906 | $31,186 | $17,720 |
| 2023 | $448 | $49,911 | $32,080 | $17,831 |
| 2022 | $532 | $50,385 | $25,326 | $25,059 |
| 2021 | $432 | $33,905 | $16,655 | $17,250 |
| 2020 | $414 | $30,447 | $15,862 | $14,585 |
| 2019 | $371 | $28,600 | $14,280 | $14,320 |
| 2018 | $370 | $25,410 | $12,690 | $12,720 |
| 2017 | $357 | $25,470 | $13,640 | $11,830 |
| 2016 | $261 | $25,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $261 | $25,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $261 | $25,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map