Estimated Value: $833,420 - $985,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,752
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Sarah Dr, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $908,105, approximately $242 per square foot. 55 Sarah Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Thompson Brook School, Pine Grove School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Koupal Raymond and Koupal Linda
Bought by
Shea Kevin P and Shea Suzanne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,900
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1987
Sold by
K & M Rlty Inc
Bought by
Koupal Raymond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shea Kevin P | $569,900 | -- | |
| Shea Kevin P | $569,900 | -- | |
| Koupal Raymond | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koupal Raymond | $508,000 | |
| Closed | Koupal Raymond | $508,000 | |
| Closed | Koupal Raymond | $455,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,180 | $461,140 | $106,890 | $354,250 |
| 2024 | $13,677 | $461,140 | $106,890 | $354,250 |
| 2023 | $12,784 | $361,220 | $96,390 | $264,830 |
| 2022 | $12,502 | $361,220 | $96,390 | $264,830 |
| 2021 | $12,357 | $361,220 | $96,390 | $264,830 |
| 2020 | $11,884 | $361,220 | $96,390 | $264,830 |
| 2019 | $11,884 | $361,220 | $96,390 | $264,830 |
| 2018 | $11,563 | $368,830 | $96,390 | $272,440 |
| 2017 | $11,283 | $368,830 | $96,390 | $272,440 |
| 2016 | $10,888 | $368,830 | $96,390 | $272,440 |
| 2015 | $10,622 | $368,830 | $96,390 | $272,440 |
| 2014 | $10,445 | $368,830 | $96,390 | $272,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map