55 Scott Landleveler Rd de Witt, AR 72042
Estimated Value: $122,599 - $204,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Scott Landleveler Rd, de Witt, AR 72042 and is currently estimated at $160,650, approximately $89 per square foot. 55 Scott Landleveler Rd is a home located in Arkansas County with nearby schools including Dewitt Elementary School, Dewitt Middle School, and Dewitt High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,052 | $22,231 | $1,300 | $20,931 |
| 2024 | $980 | $22,231 | $1,300 | $20,931 |
| 2023 | $898 | $22,231 | $1,300 | $20,931 |
| 2022 | $816 | $17,260 | $1,300 | $15,960 |
| 2021 | $816 | $17,260 | $1,300 | $15,960 |
| 2019 | $816 | $17,260 | $1,300 | $15,960 |
| 2018 | $816 | $17,260 | $1,300 | $15,960 |
| 2017 | $770 | $16,270 | $800 | $15,470 |
| 2016 | $770 | $16,270 | $800 | $15,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,270 | $800 | $15,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,270 | $800 | $15,470 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,270 | $800 | $15,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map