55 Seneca St Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
Estimated Value: $1,101,000 - $1,579,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Seneca St, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 and is currently estimated at $1,317,383, approximately $554 per square foot. 55 Seneca St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Springhurst Elementary School, Dobbs Ferry High School, and The Masters School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,480 | $1,159,700 | $302,600 | $857,100 |
| 2024 | $30,480 | $1,054,300 | $302,600 | $751,700 |
| 2023 | $28,690 | $950,400 | $288,200 | $662,200 |
| 2022 | $27,095 | $908,400 | $288,200 | $620,200 |
| 2021 | $21,146 | $823,900 | $288,200 | $535,700 |
| 2020 | $20,784 | $621,500 | $288,200 | $333,300 |
| 2019 | $20,040 | $621,500 | $288,200 | $333,300 |
| 2018 | $23,530 | $604,700 | $288,200 | $316,500 |
| 2017 | $2,543 | $582,300 | $288,200 | $294,100 |
| 2016 | $460,043 | $559,900 | $288,200 | $271,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,000 | $3,910 | $14,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,000 | $3,910 | $14,090 |
| 2013 | $15,458 | $18,000 | $3,910 | $14,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map