55 Silverton Dr Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $385,381 - $415,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,930
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Silverton Dr, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $400,845, approximately $136 per square foot. 55 Silverton Dr is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
J & J Hmcrafter Llc
Bought by
Wheeler Sterling L and Wheeler Keysha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,700
Outstanding Balance
$102,312
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,533
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Sterling L | $250,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheeler Sterling L | $200,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,560 | $145,120 | $23,600 | $121,520 |
| 2024 | $3,592 | $143,280 | $23,600 | $119,680 |
| 2023 | $3,885 | $144,840 | $22,000 | $122,840 |
| 2022 | $3,017 | $112,840 | $11,600 | $101,240 |
| 2021 | $2,952 | $99,240 | $11,600 | $87,640 |
| 2020 | $3,065 | $93,400 | $11,600 | $81,800 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $90,360 | $11,600 | $78,760 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $87,600 | $11,600 | $76,000 |
| 2017 | $2,514 | $75,440 | $11,600 | $63,840 |
| 2016 | $2,459 | $73,840 | $10,000 | $63,840 |
| 2015 | $2,695 | $80,720 | $7,000 | $73,720 |
| 2014 | $2,299 | $69,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map