55 Spencer Ln Labelle, FL 33935
Estimated Value: $113,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
910
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Spencer Ln, Labelle, FL 33935 and is currently estimated at $113,000, approximately $124 per square foot. 55 Spencer Ln is a home located in Hendry County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Kovacik Llc
Bought by
Quintero Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2023
Sold by
Quintero Jose
Bought by
Kovacik Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Esquivel Juan and Esquivel Nora H
Bought by
Quintero Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Trejo Villeda Hernandez Mateo and Trejo De Villeda Martina
Bought by
Esquivel Juan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintero Jose | -- | -- | |
| Kovacik Llc | $7,000 | -- | |
| Quintero Jose | $412,000 | Florida Hometown T&E Llc | |
| Esquivel Juan | $70,000 | Executive Title Ins Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $724 | $51,564 | $51,563 | $1 |
| 2024 | $551 | $36,565 | $36,563 | $2 |
| 2023 | $551 | $36,563 | $36,563 | $0 |
| 2022 | $466 | $24,375 | $24,375 | $0 |
| 2021 | $376 | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $323 | $15,184 | $15,000 | $184 |
| 2019 | $329 | $15,184 | $15,000 | $184 |
| 2018 | $337 | $15,184 | $15,000 | $184 |
| 2017 | $345 | $15,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $352 | $15,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $356 | $15,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $429 | $18,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map