Landlord's Agent in 2020
Le Chang
IRN REALTY
(626) 456-0806
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,650,000 - $2,810,000
Gorgeous Home located in Stonegate Community. Fabulous floor plan offers 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. TOP LEVEL AND BACKYARD FULLY UPGRADED. Backyard is complete with beautiful landscaping. Stonegate Elementary within WALKING DISTANCE. High ceiling. Large master bedroom with spacious walk-in closet. Master bathroom offers separate bathtub and dual sink. Granite kitchen counter tops with Stainless Steel Appliances. This community offers Olympic size pool, two large children's playgrounds, a park, tennis court, and BBQ grills! Lots of places for shopping and dining in The Market Place mall just down Irvine Blvd!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jiehong Liu Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Liu Jiehong | $1,516,500 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | Rented | $5,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/12/2020 06/12/20 | For Rent | $5,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/17/2020 05/17/20 | Off Market | $5,600 | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2020 05/12/20 | For Rent | $5,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/11/2020 05/11/20 | Off Market | $5,600 | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2020 03/04/20 | Price Changed | $5,600 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2020 03/04/20 | For Rent | $5,600 | +9.8% | -- |
| 02/10/2020 02/10/20 | Off Market | $5,100 | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2020 01/07/20 | For Rent | $5,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,719 | $1,759,460 | $1,098,952 | $660,508 |
| 2024 | $21,719 | $1,724,961 | $1,077,404 | $647,557 |
| 2023 | $21,323 | $1,691,139 | $1,056,279 | $634,860 |
| 2022 | $20,981 | $1,657,980 | $1,035,568 | $622,412 |
| 2021 | $20,639 | $1,625,471 | $1,015,263 | $610,208 |
| 2020 | $20,956 | $1,608,804 | $1,004,852 | $603,952 |
| 2019 | $20,861 | $1,577,259 | $985,149 | $592,110 |
| 2018 | $20,634 | $1,546,333 | $965,833 | $580,500 |
| 2017 | $20,310 | $1,516,013 | $946,895 | $569,118 |
| 2016 | $4,328 | $3,645 | $3,645 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,256 | $3,591 | $3,591 | $0 |
| 2014 | $686 | $3,521 | $3,521 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Le Chang
IRN REALTY
(626) 456-0806
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2020
Matthew Stensby
Circa Properties, Inc.
(714) 661-8975
15 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: WS20004298
APN: 551-505-40
Ask me questions while you tour the home.