55 State St Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $1,660,927
Studio
--
Bath
9,576
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 State St, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $1,660,927, approximately $173 per square foot. 55 State St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Teaneck Community Charter School, and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Iron Capital Management Llc
Bought by
55 State Street Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$988,056
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$672,871
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 55 State Street Holdings Llc | $1,560,000 | Centurion Title Services | |
| 55 State Street Holdings Llc | $1,560,000 | Centurion Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 55 State Street Holdings Llc | $1,000,000 | |
| Closed | 55 State Street Holdings Llc | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53,890 | $1,763,400 | $444,600 | $1,318,800 |
| 2024 | $50,768 | $1,763,400 | $444,600 | $1,318,800 |
| 2023 | $60,725 | $1,763,400 | $444,600 | $1,318,800 |
| 2022 | $60,725 | $2,167,200 | $444,600 | $1,722,600 |
| 2021 | $53,788 | $1,601,800 | $342,000 | $1,259,800 |
| 2020 | $53,004 | $1,601,800 | $342,000 | $1,259,800 |
| 2019 | $52,322 | $1,558,600 | $342,000 | $1,216,600 |
| 2018 | $51,366 | $1,505,000 | $342,000 | $1,163,000 |
| 2017 | $51,034 | $1,494,400 | $342,000 | $1,152,400 |
| 2016 | $47,326 | $1,401,000 | $342,000 | $1,059,000 |
| 2015 | $45,248 | $1,292,800 | $456,800 | $836,000 |
| 2014 | $42,947 | $1,292,800 | $456,800 | $836,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map