55 State St Unit Various Springfield, MA 01103
Metro Center Neighborhood
Studio
6
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
8,756
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 55 State St Unit Various, Springfield, MA 01103. 55 State St Unit Various is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including White Street Elementary School, South End Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
55 State Street Llc
Bought by
Briarwood 13 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$847,500
Outstanding Balance
$581,493
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Burack Daniel S and Sagalyn Jeffrey B
Bought by
55 State Street Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Sold by
55 State St T
Bought by
Cabotville Indstrl Pk
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briarwood 13 Llc | $1,130,000 | -- | |
| 55 State Street Llc | $1,000,000 | -- | |
| Cabotville Indstrl Pk | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briarwood 13 Llc | $847,500 | |
| Previous Owner | 55 State Street Llc | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabotville Indstrl Pk | $1,180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabotville Indstrl Pk | $521,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabotville Indstrl Pk | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,825 | $932,000 | $171,300 | $760,700 |
| 2024 | $35,502 | $1,002,600 | $171,300 | $831,300 |
| 2023 | $33,346 | $916,100 | $171,300 | $744,800 |
| 2022 | $30,307 | $776,300 | $178,600 | $597,700 |
| 2021 | $31,164 | $794,400 | $193,100 | $601,300 |
| 2020 | $31,659 | $807,000 | $228,200 | $578,800 |
| 2019 | $34,714 | $883,300 | $228,200 | $655,100 |
| 2018 | $33,243 | $846,300 | $228,200 | $618,100 |
| 2017 | $33,327 | $853,000 | $450,700 | $402,300 |
| 2016 | $30,930 | $801,300 | $450,700 | $350,600 |
| 2015 | $26,449 | $682,200 | $180,200 | $502,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map