55 Stonebridge Rd Wilton, CT 06897
Estimated Value: $974,000 - $1,153,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,343
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Stonebridge Rd, Wilton, CT 06897 and is currently estimated at $1,042,158, approximately $444 per square foot. 55 Stonebridge Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Miller-Driscoll School, Cider Mill School, and Middlebrook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1984
Bought by
Flanagan Kevin J and Mcdowell Anne F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flanagan Kevin J | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flanagan Kevin J | $431,900 | |
| Closed | Flanagan Kevin J | $117,000 | |
| Closed | Flanagan Kevin J | $126,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,044 | $575,330 | $297,640 | $277,690 |
| 2024 | $13,661 | $570,640 | $297,640 | $273,000 |
| 2023 | $16,343 | $412,300 | $284,830 | $127,470 |
| 2022 | $11,639 | $412,300 | $284,830 | $127,470 |
| 2021 | $8,566 | $412,300 | $284,830 | $127,470 |
| 2020 | $8,359 | $412,300 | $284,830 | $127,470 |
| 2019 | $7,788 | $412,300 | $284,830 | $127,470 |
| 2018 | $11,078 | $392,980 | $299,880 | $93,100 |
| 2017 | $10,913 | $392,980 | $299,880 | $93,100 |
| 2016 | $10,744 | $392,980 | $299,880 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | $10,544 | $392,980 | $299,880 | $93,100 |
| 2014 | $10,418 | $392,980 | $299,880 | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map