55 Sugar Maple Ln Saugerties, NY 12477
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $286,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Sugar Maple Ln, Saugerties, NY 12477 and is currently estimated at $256,766, approximately $285 per square foot. 55 Sugar Maple Ln is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Saugerties Senior High School, St Mary Of The Snow School, and Cerebral Palsy of Ulster County Preschool Program.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Dorans Denise
Bought by
Breen John and Breen Cassandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Moret Darrin W
Bought by
Dorans John and Dorans Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1998
Sold by
Minafra Giacomo and Minafra Teresa M
Bought by
Derise Frederick G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breen John | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Dorans John | $129,900 | -- | |
| Derise Frederick G | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475 | $173,000 | $1,000 | $172,000 |
| 2024 | $3,483 | $167,500 | $1 | $167,499 |
| 2023 | $3,274 | $146,500 | $1 | $146,499 |
| 2022 | $3,132 | $125,000 | $1 | $124,999 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $104,500 | $1 | $104,499 |
| 2020 | $3,071 | $94,000 | $9,500 | $84,500 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $94,000 | $9,500 | $84,500 |
| 2018 | $2,380 | $91,000 | $9,500 | $81,500 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $91,000 | $9,500 | $81,500 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $91,000 | $9,500 | $81,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,000 | $9,500 | $81,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,000 | $9,500 | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map