Seller's Agent in 2026
Drue Smith
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central
(304) 546-0662
242 Total Sales
Beautifully maintained 4-bed, 2 bath home nestled in Point Pleasant! Situated on a generous one-acre lot. Enjoy outdoor living on both the covered front and rear decks, perfect for entertaining or quiet relaxation. A concrete pad w/ electric service awaits your vision—ideal for
an additional structure or workshop. Metal roof. Spacious kitchen. A large, storage building w/ electric. A cozy gazebo invites peaceful moments amidst nature!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central License #0027466 Listed on: 12/16/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Sold | $90,000 | -18.2% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $79 | $27,960 | $6,240 | $21,720 |
| 2024 | $79 | $25,330 | $7,810 | $17,520 |
| 2023 | $77 | $26,470 | $7,810 | $18,660 |
| 2022 | $67 | $25,690 | $7,810 | $17,880 |
| 2021 | $76 | $26,460 | $9,900 | $16,560 |
| 2020 | $69 | $26,050 | $9,910 | $16,140 |
| 2019 | $65 | $25,690 | $9,910 | $15,780 |
| 2018 | $57 | $25,030 | $9,910 | $15,120 |
| 2017 | $60 | $25,390 | $9,910 | $15,480 |
| 2016 | $58 | $25,080 | $9,900 | $15,180 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Drue Smith
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central
(304) 546-0662
242 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sandy Dunn
Homestead Realty
(304) 675-4053
151 Total Sales
Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 281524
Ask me questions while you tour the home.