T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Tracy Sayce
Keller Williams Realty
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $819,000
Exceptionally well maintained, bright sunny home w/in-law shows better than new! Just completed high quality finished room in basement - Large country kitchen and family room. Half bath and laundry on first floor,farmers porch and large deck off kitchen. Master suite and two bedrooms up. In-law has private entry,one bedroom kitchen/LR as well as seperate full bath and laundry. Newly painted rooms, all carpet is new. Hardwoods sparkle! Turnkey. Original owner. 5 mins from "T".
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tracy Sayce
Keller Williams Realty License #455500954 Listed on: 04/01/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Tracy Sayce
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1999
Lot Details
0.95 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bina Joseph | $370,000 | -- | |
| Bina Joseph | $370,000 | -- | |
| Bina Joseph | $370,000 | -- | |
| Collins Bruce | $110,000 | -- | |
| Collins Susan | $261,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bina Joseph | $296,000 | |
| Closed | Bina Joseph | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Susan | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Susan | $175,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2013 06/14/13 | Sold | $370,000 | -1.3% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2013 05/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2013 04/01/13 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,008 | $598,500 | $173,800 | $424,700 |
| 2024 | $7,776 | $581,200 | $168,700 | $412,500 |
| 2023 | $7,554 | $532,700 | $168,700 | $364,000 |
| 2022 | $7,301 | $483,800 | $153,400 | $330,400 |
| 2021 | $6,535 | $432,800 | $147,500 | $285,300 |
| 2020 | $6,441 | $421,800 | $142,500 | $279,300 |
| 2019 | $6,169 | $397,200 | $139,700 | $257,500 |
| 2018 | $6,098 | $385,200 | $134,400 | $250,800 |
| 2017 | $5,804 | $363,200 | $121,200 | $242,000 |
| 2016 | $5,852 | $353,600 | $121,200 | $232,400 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Tracy Sayce
Keller Williams Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71501466
APN: HANS-000023-000000-000009C-000000-8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.