55 Upper Range Dr Poland, ME 04274
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Upper Range Dr, Poland, ME 04274 and is currently estimated at $385,202, approximately $429 per square foot. 55 Upper Range Dr is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Poland Community School, Bruce M. Whittier Middle School, and Poland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Carr Elizabeth J and Carr David G
Bought by
Carr Elizabeth J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Finn Merelie R and Finn Robert B
Bought by
Carr David G and Carr Elizabeth J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Elizabeth J | -- | -- | |
| Carr David G | -- | -- | |
| Carr Elizabeth J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,091 | $187,000 | $93,600 | $93,400 |
| 2023 | $2,551 | $187,000 | $93,600 | $93,400 |
| 2022 | $2,353 | $155,800 | $78,000 | $77,800 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $155,800 | $78,000 | $77,800 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $155,800 | $78,000 | $77,800 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $155,800 | $78,000 | $77,800 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $155,830 | $78,000 | $77,830 |
| 2016 | $2,242 | $155,830 | $78,000 | $77,830 |
| 2015 | $2,294 | $161,530 | $83,700 | $77,830 |
| 2014 | $2,261 | $161,530 | $83,700 | $77,830 |
| 2013 | -- | $161,530 | $83,700 | $77,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map