NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $648,088 - $676,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,107 Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 2, 2025

Last sale price $675,000 $610 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,787 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Living Room
  • No HOA
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of December 2025

Duplex - 1 bed, 1 bath each unit. These units are ready for your value-add vision. Front unit features new windows and a remodeled bathroom; kitchen is original, living room and bedroom are carpeted. There are some interior paint/doors that are unfinished from a started remodel. Rear unit is in original condition and a clean slate for a remodel. Backyard leads to 3 detached 1-car garages and a shared laundry area inside the garage. Sold as-is; Excellent opportunity for investors or first time house hacking buyers looking to live in one and rent out the other.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Gonzalez

Re/Max Top Producers Brokerage Phone: 562-572-5224 License #01427179 Listed on: 10/06/2025

Re/Max Top Producers

Co-Listed By

Lauren Marcus

Honey Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 562-572-5224 License #01356818

Last Buyer's Agent

Joshua Glaz

The Ave License #01856858

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 4,458 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Cosmetic Repairs Needed
  • Raised Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,107 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • No Utilities

Additional Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • Property is near public transit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 90
  • Tax Tract Number 6196
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7132025033
  • $436 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

4,458 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

• Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 7132025033
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1107.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 609.76
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Raised
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: None
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Common Area, In Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Level with Street, Near Public Transit
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4458.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1023

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4458.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 90
  • Tax Tract Number: 6196
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 436.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2025
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
List Price
$635,000
Sold Price
$675,000
Premium/Discount to List
$40,000
6.3%
Views
52
Current Estimated Value
$666,772

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,228
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.02%
Original Mortgage
$641,250
Outstanding Balance
$640,644
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$26,128

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Sold by
Halloran Shawn P
Bought by
Halloran Shawn P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
8.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Feltenberger Hope $675,000 Fidelity National Title
Halloran Shawn P -- Fidelity National Title
Halloran Shawn P -- Ati Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Feltenberger Hope $641,250
Previous Owner Halloran Shawn P $104,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Sold $675,000 +6.3% $610 / Sq Ft
11/03/2025 11/03/25 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2025 10/06/25 For Sale $635,000 -- $574 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,732 $195,124 $65,697 $129,427
2024 $2,732 $191,299 $64,409 $126,890
2023 $2,682 $187,549 $63,147 $124,402
2022 $2,527 $183,872 $61,909 $121,963
2021 $2,468 $180,268 $60,696 $119,572
2019 $2,432 $174,923 $58,897 $116,026
2018 $2,292 $171,494 $57,743 $113,751
2016 $2,108 $164,836 $55,501 $109,335
2015 $2,027 $162,361 $54,668 $107,693
2014 $2,038 $159,182 $53,598 $105,584

MLS Number: PW25229733

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 7132-025-033

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.