55 Wagon Lane Loop Angleton, TX 77515
Estimated Value: $218,346 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Wagon Lane Loop, Angleton, TX 77515 and is currently estimated at $225,337, approximately $155 per square foot. 55 Wagon Lane Loop is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Rancho Isabella Elementary School, Angleton Junior High School, and Angleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Carter Deanna F and Smith Deanna F
Bought by
Hill Dawn and Hill Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Outstanding Balance
$10,600
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Hurta Anita Joy
Bought by
Carter Deanna F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,716
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Sold by
Odger Michael Dean
Bought by
Hurta Anita Joy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Odger Cheryl Denise
Bought by
Odger Michael Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Dawn | -- | Stewart Title Brazoria | |
| Carter Deanna F | -- | Stc | |
| Hurta Anita Joy | -- | -- | |
| Odger Michael Dean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Dawn | $86,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Deanna F | $111,716 | |
| Closed | Odger Michael Dean | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $220,200 | $50,440 | $169,760 |
| 2023 | $1,526 | $198,000 | $50,440 | $172,000 |
| 2022 | $4,420 | $180,000 | $39,640 | $140,360 |
| 2021 | $4,659 | $169,760 | $28,390 | $141,370 |
| 2020 | $4,527 | $169,760 | $28,390 | $141,370 |
| 2019 | $4,256 | $141,380 | $19,460 | $121,920 |
| 2018 | $4,331 | $141,380 | $19,460 | $121,920 |
| 2017 | $4,273 | $148,400 | $19,460 | $128,940 |
| 2016 | $3,884 | $124,570 | $16,220 | $108,350 |
| 2014 | $3,145 | $110,980 | $16,220 | $94,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map