55 Wait St Springfield, MA 01104
Liberty Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Wait St, Springfield, MA 01104 and is currently estimated at $257,428, approximately $297 per square foot. 55 Wait St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Glenwood School, Van Sickle Academy, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Carabine Marie Helen
Bought by
Rousseau Rosemary C and Carabine Maureen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1985
Bought by
Carabine Marie Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rousseau Rosemary C | -- | -- | |
| Carabine Marie Helen | -- | -- | |
| Carabine Marie Helen | $46,500 | -- | |
| Carabine Marie Helen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,294 | $210,100 | $37,700 | $172,400 |
| 2024 | $3,138 | $195,400 | $37,700 | $157,700 |
| 2023 | $2,887 | $169,300 | $33,400 | $135,900 |
| 2022 | $2,902 | $154,200 | $31,200 | $123,000 |
| 2021 | $2,759 | $146,000 | $28,400 | $117,600 |
| 2020 | $2,601 | $133,200 | $28,400 | $104,800 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $117,700 | $23,500 | $94,200 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $99,900 | $23,500 | $76,400 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $85,500 | $25,000 | $60,500 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $83,400 | $25,000 | $58,400 |
| 2015 | $1,611 | $81,900 | $25,000 | $56,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map